Summer 2012 Schedule

Click Here to download the schedule as a pdf.

Wk Date Game Day Visitors Home Location Time
1 7/8 1 SUN Maui Marlins at Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
7/8 2 SUN La Perouse Pirates at Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
7/8 3 SUN West Maui Brewers at Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
7/8 4 SUN North Shore Navigators at Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
2 7/15 1 SUN Maui Marlins at West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
7/15 2 SUN North Shore Navigators at Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
7/15 3 SUN Central Rays at Upcountry Dirtbags Kihei 10:00 AM
7/15 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes at La Perouse Pirates Kihei 1:15 PM
3 7/22 1 SUN Maui Marlins at Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
7/22 2 SUN West Maui Brewers at La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 1:15 PM
7/22 3 SUN North Shore Navigators at Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
7/22 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors at Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
4 7/29 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at Kihei Centipedes Makawao 10:00 AM
7/29 2 SUN Central Rays at Maui Marlins Makawao 1:15 PM
7/29 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates at Lahaina Warriors Kihei 10:00 AM
7/29 4 SUN West Maui Brewers at North Shore Navigators Kihei 1:15 PM
5 8/5 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors at Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/5 2 SUN Kihei Centipedes at West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/5 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates at Maui Marlins Makawao 10:00 AM
8/5 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at North Shore Navigators Makawao 1:15 PM
6 8/12 1 SUN Maui Marlins at North Shore Navigators Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/12 2 SUN West Maui Brewers at Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/12 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates at Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
8/12 4 SUN Central Rays at Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
7 8/19 1 SUN North Shore Navigators at La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/19 2 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at Maui Marlins Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/19 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes at Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
8/19 4 SUN Central Rays at West Maui Brewers Makawao 1:15 PM
8 8/26 1 SUN La Perouse Pirates at Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
8/26 2 SUN West Maui Brewers at Maui Marlins Lahaina 1:15 PM
8/26 3 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at Central Rays Makawao 10:00 AM
8/26 4 SUN Lahaina Warriors at North Shore Navigators Makawao 1:15 PM
9/2 SUN No Games – Labor Day Weekend
9 9/9 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at West Maui Brewers Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/9 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors at Maui Marlins Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/9 3 SUN Central Rays at La Perouse Pirates Makawao 10:00 AM
9/9 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes at North Shore Navigators Makawao 1:15 PM
10 9/16 1 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at Lahaina Warriors Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/16 2 SUN Central Rays at North Shore Navigators Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/16 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates at West Maui Brewers Makawao 10:00 AM
9/16 4 SUN Kihei Centipedes at Maui Marlins Makawao 1:15 PM
11 9/23 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors at La Perouse Pirates Kihei 10:00 AM
9/23 2 SUN Maui Marlins at Central Rays Kihei 1:15 PM
9/23 3 SUN Kihei Centipedes at Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 10:00 AM
9/23 4 SUN North Shore Navigators at West Maui Brewers Makawao 1:15 PM
12 9/30 1 SUN Maui Marlins at La Perouse Pirates Lahaina 10:00 AM
9/30 2 SUN North Shore Navigators at Upcountry Dirtbags Lahaina 1:15 PM
9/30 3 SUN Central Rays at Lahaina Warriors Makawao 10:00 AM
9/30 4 SUN West Maui Brewers at Kihei Centipedes Makawao 1:15 PM
13 10/7 1 SUN Kihei Centipedes at Central Rays Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/7 2 SUN Lahaina Warriors at West Maui Brewers Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/7 3 SUN North Shore Navigators at Maui Marlins Kihei 10:00 AM
10/7 4 SUN Upcountry Dirtbags at La Perouse Pirates Kihei 1:15 PM
14 10/14 1 SUN Lahaina Warriors at Kihei Centipedes Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/14 2 SUN West Maui Brewers at Central Rays Lahaina 1:15 PM
10/14 3 SUN La Perouse Pirates at North Shore Navigators Makawao 10:00 AM
10/14 4 SUN Maui Marlins at Upcountry Dirtbags Makawao 1:15 PM
PLAYOFFS ROUND
1
15 10/21 1 SUN 3rd Place Team at 2nd Place Team Makawao  1:15 PM
10/21 2 SUN 4th Place Team at 1st Place Team Lahaina  1:15 PM
CONSOLATION
GAMES
10/21 3 SUN 7th Place Team at 8th Place Team Makawao  10:00 AM
10/21 4 SUN 5th Place Team at 6th Place Team Lahaina  10:00 AM
PLAYOFFS ROUND
1 DOUBLE HEADERS
16 10/28 1 SUN 1st Place Team at 4th Place Team Makawao 10:00 AM
10/28 2* SUN 4th Place Team at 1st Place Team Makawao 1:15 PM
10/28 3 SUN 2nd Place Team at 3rd Place Team Lahaina 10:00 AM
10/28 4* SUN 3rd Place Team at 2nd Place Team Lahaina 1:15 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP
SERIES
17 11/4 1 SUN Lowest Seed at Highest Seed  Lahaina 10:00 AM
18 11/11 1 SUN Highest Seed at Lowest Seed  Makawao 10:00 AM
11/11 2* SUN Lowest Seed at Highest Seed  Makawao 1:15 PM
19 11/18 1 SUN South East All-Stars at North West All-Stars  Lahaina Noon
* Game played only if needed in the best of 3
game series



 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *